Austin


Chairman:Ward Davenport
Vice Chairman:TBA
Secretary:TBA
Treasurer:Dwight Cassell
National Director:John Newberry
Meets:The County Line (On the Hill), 1st Thursday

Corpus Christi


Chairman:Brian Calhoun
Vice Chairman:Michael Bergsma
Secretary:Dawn Bissell
Treasurer:Dan Pedrotti
Committee Chairmen:
  • Membership: Brian Calhoun
National Director:Patrick Nye
Meets:Ortiz International Center, Last Tuesday

Dallas


Chairman:Don Muth
Vice Chairman:Michael Adams
Secretary:TBA
Treasurer:Neil Barman
Committee Chairmen:
  • Membership: Jon Herber
  • Activities: Neil Barman
  • Continuing Education: Don Muth
National Director:David & Carol Shiels
Meets:Dallas Petroleum Club, 3rd Tuesday

Denver


Chairman:Connie Knight
Vice Chairman:Neil Sharp
Secretary:Jerry Cuzella
Treasurer:Gary Thompson
Committee Chairmen:
  • Membership: Jim Applegate
National Director:Gary Huber
Meets:Wynkoop Brewing Company, 4th Thursday
Website:http://sipes-denver.org/

Fort Worth


Chairman:Dan Earl Duggan
Vice Chairman:TBA
Secretary:Jay Moore
Treasurer:Bob Leibrock
Committee Chairmen:
  • Membership: Michael Morris
National Director:TBA
Meets:Fort Worth Petroleum Club, 1st Wednesday each month (except June-August)

Houston


Chairman:Russell Hamman
Vice Chairman:Bill Bippus
Secretary:Coerte Voorhies
Treasurer:Bruce Blake
Committee Chairmen:
  • Membership: Chip Betz
  • Technical Program: Michael Steed
National Director:Mike Jones & Barry Rava
Office Manager:B. K. Buongiorno
Meets:Petroleum Club, 3rd Thursday
Website:http://www.sipeshouston.org

Lafayette


Chairman:King Munson
Vice Chairman:Julia Battle
Secretary:King Munson
Treasurer:King Munson
Committee Chairmen:
  • Membership: Johnny Walker
National Director:Bill Finley
Meets:Petroleum Club, 2nd Wednesday

Midland


Chairman:Roger Freidline
Vice Chairman:Bill Mueller
Secretary:Curtis Helms
Treasurer:Jasha Cultreri
Committee Chairmen:
  • Membership: Wendell Creech
  • Website: Randy Anderson
National Director:Craig Smith, John Kimberly & Robin Vasicek
Meets:Midland Country Club, 3rd Wednesday
Website:http://www.sipesmidland.org/

New Orleans


Chairman:Louis LemariƩ
Vice Chairman:Clifford Williams
Secretary:Art Johnson
Treasurer:Eric Broadbridge
Committee Chairmen:
  • Membership: Eric Broadbridge
  • Website: David Broadbridge
  • Continuing Education: Roy Lassus
National Director:TBA
Meets:Andrea's Restaurant, 3rd Tuesday
Website:http://www.sipesneworleans.org

Oklahoma City


Chairman:Jim Franks
Vice Chairman:Greg Riepl
Secretary:Mike Pollok
Treasurer:Terry Hollrah
Committee Chairmen:
  • Membership: Joe Vaughn
  • Political Affairs: Tom Rowland
National Director:Kirk Kolar
Meets:Petroleum Club,1st Wednesday

San Antonio


Chairman:Tom Fett
Vice Chairman:Lee Billingsley & Bill Layton
Secretary:Doug McGookey
Treasurer:Tim McGovern
National Director:TBA
Meets:Petroleum Club, 3rd Thursday

Wichita


Chairman:Lanny Butner
Vice Chairman:Lanny Butner
Secretary:Lanny Butner
Treasurer:Tom Pronold
National Director:Doug McGinness II
Meets:Time and location TBD